PROFESSIONAL ACTIVITIES


LONG-STAY VISA FOR PROFESSIONAL ACTIVITIES




The long-stay visa for carrying out professional activities is granted to foreigners, who are going to exercise on the territory of Romania liberal professions regulated by special laws, with the presentation of the following documents:

a)proof that the requirements related to the exercise of the respective professions are met;

b)proof that in the country of origin they carry out a profession similar to the one they intend to carry out in Romania;

c)medical insurance for the validity period of the visa;

d)criminal record certificate or other document with the same legal value.

For consultancy please schedule an appointment per e-mail:

jurimedoffice@gmail.com